Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Abraham Lincoln High School     |   home
Lincoln E-Mail Directory   |   Lincoln High Phila. Forum   |   The Lincoln High Wall Of Honor   |   Alumni Birthdays   |   Best Athlete   |   Message Board
Best Athlete
Submit Your Nomination
Entries will be posted here
This includes all sports male & female
Enter as many as you wish.
Submit Name Of Student
Include full name (maiden), month/year of graduation, sport(s) played.

Best Athletes
Listed by year of graduation

Student
Sport
Graduated
Mickey Monti
Baseball, Football
June 1952
Martin Sadorf
Baseball
January 1953
Pickles Kennedy
Basketball
June 1953
Tom Darling
Cross Country
January 1955
Donald Dillon
Baseball
January 1955
David Hurst
Gymnastics
June 1955
Rod Robertson
Track
June 1955
Bruce Drysdale
Basketball
June 1958
Jack Shearer
Football
June 1959
Bob Thomas
Golf
June 1959
Bill Humenuk
Football, Baseball, Basketball
June 1960
John Passaretti
Gymnastics
June 1961
Ed Bartsch
Swimming
June 1961
James Fisher
Soccer
June 1962
Gil Sacks
Gymnastics
June 1962
Carmen Esposito
Football
June 1963
Bill Corbett
Football, Baseball, Basketball
June 1964
John Kelly
Baseball
June 1964
Larry Cannon
Basketball
June 1965
Don Phillips
Track
June 1966
Vic Felicioni
Gymnastics, Soccer
June 1967
Stan Slotter
Gymnastics
June 1967
John Vavra
Gymnastics
June 1967
Bill Early
Football
June 1969
Bruce Noll
Football, Baseball
June 1970
Joseph Miller
Football
June 1975
Mark Ryan
Football
June 1977
Joe Denski
Track, Basketball
June 1977
Bill Cook
Baseball, Football
June 1978
Mike McCullough
Soccer
June 1978
Pamela Quigley
Field Hockey, Basketball
June 1979
Elaine Turchi
Field Hockey
June 1981
Dennis Anthony
Football, Gymnastics, Track
June 1982
Joe Stefanko
Baseball
June 1982
Gary Schneider
Football
June 1983
Michele Wreen
Tennis
June 1984
Eddie Shupe
Wrestling
June 1984
Doug Farlow
Baseball
June 1986
Richie Hepp
Soccer
June 1986
Dean Seiss
Football
June 1986
Dave Sharpe
Swimming
June 1986
Joe White
Football
June 1986
Mike Glitz
Football, Basketball
June 1987
Sean Griffin
Soccer
June 1987
Sean Hinson
Basketball
June 1987
Jimmy Jackson
Soccer, Baseball
June 1987
Frank Levins
Football
June 1987
Lynette Matthews
Track & Field
June 1987
Belinda McCoy
Basketball
June 1987
Howard Brooker
Soccer
June 1988
Charles Peoples
Football
June 1989
Dan Esposito
Football, Track
June 1990
Tom Jordan
Soccer
June 1990
Rich Owens
Football, Wrestling, Track
June 1990
Scott Schweizer
Soccer
June 1992
Buddy Jericho
Soccer
June 1995
Jim McDonald
Baseball
June 1995
Keith Rambo
Soccer
June 1996
Gregg Johnson
Baseball
June 1997
Dennis Tygh
Football, Baseball
June 1997
Michael Mayes
Football
June 1999
William Kennedy
Football, Baseball
June 2000
Andre Coles
Football, Basketball, Tennis
June 2001
Danielle Holmes
Field Hockey, Swimming, Softball
June 2001
Andre Campbell
Football
June 2002
Aileen Fonseca
Softball
June 2003
Brahiem Bilal
Football, Basketball
June 2004
Notel Jolo
Soccer
June 2004
Gamaira Murria
Volleyball
June 2004
Marc Tonelli
Wrestling
June 2004
Joseph Dgrazio
Football
June 2005